Rockland County  »  10965  »  N Middletown Rd  »  46-56 N Middletown Rd

46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.13-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Sale date 12/22/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $51,651

Lot & Building Information for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 17,140
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 17,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,005,958.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2008 $10

Title Documents for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/22/2008 - D
12/29/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,651
Market value $3,005,958
Assessed value $958,600

Assessment History for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,807,850 $958,600 53.8813 $51,651 +100.23%
2024 $2,690,429 $958,600 26.91 $25,796 -2.78%
2023 $2,557,631 $958,600 27.68 $26,534 -9.84%
2022 $2,248,124 $958,600 30.7 $29,429 +2.74%
2021 $2,279,667 $958,600 29.88 $28,643 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 46-56 North Middletown Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 2,899 01/13/2026 $899,000
262 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 2,286 04/13/2016
219 Van Wyck Rd, Blauvelt 4,025 04/24/2000 $650,463
63 Colonial CT, Pearl River 2,548 05/03/2021 $705,000
170 Bogert Ave, Pearl River
1 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 3,096 11/23/2020 $10
53 Colonial CT, Pearl River 1,424 01/28/2021 $455,000
85 Colonial CT, Pearl River 2,390 07/07/2011 $508,000
270 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 1,738 01/27/2006 $200,000