Rockland County  »  10965  »  Holt Dr  »  276 Holt Dr

276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.13-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Sale date 06/17/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,258

Lot & Building Information for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,318
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Frontage 78
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965?

276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,600, the tax amount paid for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $9,623.

When was 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold?

276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 08/11/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2015 $10

Title Documents for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/11/2015 - D
08/17/2015 - R
Deed
06/17/2015 - D
07/08/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,623
Current property tax $9,258
Market value $560,050
Assessed value $178,600

Assessment History for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,140 $178,600 53.8813 $9,623 +100.23%
2024 $501,263 $178,600 26.91 $4,806 -2.78%
2023 $476,521 $178,600 27.68 $4,944 -9.84%
2022 $418,856 $178,600 30.7 $5,483 +2.74%
2021 $424,732 $178,600 29.88 $5,337 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Holt Drive, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.22
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.59
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.88
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.94
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.10
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.88
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.94
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.90
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.07

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.10
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.88
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.07
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 2.28
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.38