Rockland County  »  10965  »  Blauvelt Rd  »  340 Blauvelt Rd

340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.13-2-18.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Sale date 01/09/2020
Sale price $713,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,356

Lot & Building Information for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,946
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,946 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $15,356.

When was 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 01/09/2020 for $713,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2020 $713,000
07/17/2018 $245,000
03/10/2005 $400,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/02/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
09/02/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/09/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Deed
08/01/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rent)
08/01/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/17/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Deed
03/10/2005 - D
03/21/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,356
Market value $893,697
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $834,798 $285,000 53.8813 $15,356 +100.23%
2024 $799,888 $285,000 26.91 $7,669 -2.78%
2023 $760,406 $285,000 27.68 $7,889 -9.84%
2022 $668,386 $285,000 30.7 $8,750 +2.74%
2021 $677,765 $285,000 29.88 $8,516 +76.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.25
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.78
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.93
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.11
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.26
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.93
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.11
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.75
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.89

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.26
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.75
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.89
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.32