Rockland County  »  10965  »  Holt Dr  »  299 Holt Dr

299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.13-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Sale date 12/10/2020
Sale price $327,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,539

Lot & Building Information for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,802
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965?

299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,600, the tax amount paid for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $10,539.

When was 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 12/10/2020 for $327,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2020 $327,500
06/15/2005 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/10/2020 - D
12/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2020 - D
12/18/2020 - R
Deed
06/15/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,539
Market value $613,358
Assessed value $195,600

Assessment History for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $567,663 $193,800 53.8813 $10,442 +100.23%
2024 $543,924 $193,800 26.91 $5,215 -2.78%
2023 $517,076 $193,800 27.68 $5,364 -6.81%
2022 $439,728 $187,500 30.7 $5,756 +2.74%
2021 $445,898 $187,500 29.88 $5,603 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Holt Drive, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.21
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.66
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.90
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.00
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.16
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.90
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.00
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.84
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.01

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.16
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.83
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.01
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 2.34