83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information
83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt |
| Zip code | 10913 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 69.15-2-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt
| Sale date | 09/24/2002 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,084 |
Lot & Building Information for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt
| Building sqft | 3,849 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Orangetown |
Other Property Data for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt
- • Improvements for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt
83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,849 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $296,400, the tax amount paid for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $15,084.
When was 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 09/24/2002 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2002 | $425,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt
Access detailed property tax data for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,084 |
| Market value | $929,445 |
| Assessed value | $296,400 |
Assessment History for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868,190 | $296,400 | 50.8921 | $15,084 | +100.84% |
| 2024 | $831,883 | $296,400 | 25.34 | $7,511 | -3.91% |
| 2023 | $790,822 | $296,400 | 26.37 | $7,816 | -9.63% |
| 2022 | $695,122 | $296,400 | 29.18 | $8,649 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $704,875 | $296,400 | 28.74 | $8,519 | -1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Wilson Street, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.26 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 1.30 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.37 |
| Cottage Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 629 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 0.65 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 1.27 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.37 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.46 |
Nearest high schools