Rockland County  »  10913  »  Blauvelt Rd  »  475 Blauvelt Rd

475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.15-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt

Property tax $12,799

Lot & Building Information for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 11.5

Other Property Data for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt

What is the market value of 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

The current market value is $788,648.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,799
Market value $788,648
Assessed value $251,500

Assessment History for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $736,673 $251,500 50.8921 $12,799 +100.84%
2024 $705,866 $251,500 25.34 $6,373 -3.91%
2023 $671,025 $251,500 26.37 $6,632 -9.63%
2022 $589,822 $251,500 29.18 $7,339 +1.53%
2021 $598,098 $251,500 28.74 $7,228 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 475 Blauvelt Road, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Coolidge St, Blauvelt 1,688 11/15/2007 $10
470 Blauvelt Rd, Blauvelt 2,412 04/15/2013 $10
490 Blauvelt Rd, Blauvelt 2,915 04/23/2019 $560,000
19 Coolidge St, Blauvelt 1,296 06/04/2025 $10
43 Coolidge St, Blauvelt 1,532 10/12/2022 $475,000
33 Truman Cir, Blauvelt 1,419 11/18/2010 $372,500
2 Michael Dr, Blauvelt 3,552
454 Blauvelt Rd, Blauvelt 4,084 04/12/2013 $325,000
35 Coolidge St, Blauvelt 2,322 03/08/2021 $10
6 Michael Dr, Blauvelt 1,567 08/02/2023 $1
462 Blauvelt Rd, Blauvelt 2,538 09/22/1999 $240,000
4 Michael Dr, Blauvelt 1,749 05/15/2008 $480,000
12 Truman Cir, Blauvelt 2,786
446 Blauvelt Rd, Blauvelt 1,550 12/21/2020 $10
20 Truman Cir, Blauvelt 2,012
500 Blauvelt Rd, Blauvelt 1,584 03/07/2006 $186,264
8 Michael Dr, Blauvelt 1,567 06/08/2018 $440,500