Rockland County  »  10913  »  Regina CT  »  1 Regina CT

1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.16-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt

Sale date 08/04/2025
Sale price $1,185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,224

Lot & Building Information for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt

Building sqft 3,951
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $16,224.

When was 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 08/04/2025 for $1,185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2025 $1,185,000

Title Documents for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/21/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
08/04/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Deed
10/15/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
10/15/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,224
Market value $999,686
Assessed value $318,800

Assessment History for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $933,802 $318,800 50.8921 $16,224 +100.84%
2024 $894,752 $318,800 25.34 $8,078 -3.91%
2023 $850,587 $318,800 26.37 $8,407 -9.63%
2022 $747,655 $318,800 29.18 $9,303 +1.53%
2021 $758,145 $318,800 28.74 $9,162 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Regina Court, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.83
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.83
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 0.93
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.16
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.39

Nearest middle schools

South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 0.17
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.10
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.16
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.39
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.67

Nearest high schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.10
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.16
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.34
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.39