Rockland County  »  10965  »  Old Middletown Rd  »  1 Old Middletown Rd

1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.17-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

Sale date 06/10/2025
Sale price $1,520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,973

Lot & Building Information for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 6,307
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 6,307 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $987,770.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

1 Old Middletown Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/16/2025
Last updated 09/17/2025
Lot size 0.32 Acre

Newly renovated office space in prime Pearl River. 

View Listing

Brokers

Izzy Deutsch
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
C2 Office Building Listing price not available 330 Izzy Deutsch
(862) 800-2482
201 Office Building Listing price not available 750 Izzy Deutsch
(862) 800-2482
202 Office Listing price not available 300 Izzy Deutsch
(862) 800-2482
200 Office Listing price not available 110 Izzy Deutsch
(862) 800-2482
209 Office Listing price not available 78 Izzy Deutsch
(862) 800-2482
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1 Old Middletown Rd
1 Old Middletown Rd
1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River
Property Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 1568 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2025 $1,520,000
03/19/2024 $1,300,000
04/26/2022 $850,888
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/10/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
06/10/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
06/10/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Deed
04/05/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Other
(Release of asmt of rents & lease)
03/25/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/25/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/19/2024 - D
04/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/19/2024 - D
04/05/2024 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,973
Market value $987,770
Assessed value $315,000

Assessment History for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $922,671 $315,000 53.8813 $16,973 +100.23%
2024 $884,086 $315,000 26.91 $8,477 -2.78%
2023 $840,448 $315,000 27.68 $8,719 -9.84%
2022 $738,743 $315,000 30.7 $9,671 +2.74%
2021 $749,108 $315,000 29.88 $9,412 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 1 Old Middletown Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Ann St, Pearl River 1,098
170 S Middletown Rd, Pearl River 02/16/1996 $10
36 Old Middletown Rd, Pearl River 1,209 09/17/2004 $359,900
187 Highview Ave, Pearl River 1,660 02/16/1996
160 S Middletown Rd, Pearl River 2,675 01/05/2016 $420,000
195 Highview Ave, Pearl River 2,047 05/25/1995 $226,500
26 Old Middletown Rd, Pearl River 2,264 11/07/2014
32 S Middletown Rd, Pearl River 1,982 12/16/2005 $10