36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information
36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt |
| Zip code | 10913 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 70.9-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt
| Sale date | 01/16/1997 |
| Sale price | $238,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,574 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt
| Building sqft | 1,864 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Orangetown |
Other Property Data for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt
- • Improvements for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt
36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $193,200, the tax amount paid for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $9,832.
When was 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 01/16/1997 for $238,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/1997 | $238,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,832 |
| Current property tax | $8,574 |
| Market value | $605,833 |
| Assessed value | $193,200 |
Assessment History for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565,905 | $193,200 | 50.8921 | $9,832 | +100.84% |
| 2024 | $542,240 | $193,200 | 25.34 | $4,896 | -3.91% |
| 2023 | $515,475 | $193,200 | 26.37 | $5,095 | -9.63% |
| 2022 | $453,096 | $193,200 | 29.18 | $5,638 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $459,453 | $193,200 | 28.74 | $5,553 | -1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Ellsworth Drive, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cottage Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 629 | 0.40 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 0.65 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.23 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 0.73 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.23 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.23 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 1.69 |
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 2.05 |
Nearest high schools