Rockland County  »  10913  »  N Troop Rd  »  61 N Troop Rd

61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 70.14-3-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt

Property tax $8,346

Lot & Building Information for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 8.2

Other Property Data for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt

What is the assessed value of 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,000, the tax amount paid for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $8,346.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,346
Market value $514,268
Assessed value $164,000

Assessment History for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,375 $164,000 50.8921 $8,346 +100.84%
2024 $460,286 $164,000 25.34 $4,156 -3.91%
2023 $437,567 $164,000 26.37 $4,325 -9.63%
2022 $384,615 $164,000 29.18 $4,786 +1.53%
2021 $390,012 $164,000 28.74 $4,713 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.25
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.25
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.44
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 0.48
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.06

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.44
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 0.88
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.24
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.06
Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 2.32

Nearest high schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.44
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 0.74
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.24
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.51
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.06

Neighbors for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 61 North Troop Road, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
595 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 2,358 06/30/1995 $245,000
26 Ashwood Dr, Blauvelt 2,105
7 N Parkway Dr, Blauvelt 1,853 10/17/2016
18 Ashwood Dr, Blauvelt 2,578 01/05/2023 $749,900
20 N Moison Rd, Blauvelt 1,101
28 N Moison Rd, Blauvelt 1,728 12/09/2023
65 Hayes St, Blauvelt 1,493 11/07/2001 $350,000
56 East Rd, Blauvelt 1,324 10/06/2000 $255,000
12 N Moison Rd, Blauvelt 1,910
16 Garfield St, Blauvelt 1,579 12/17/2009 $150,000
60 East Rd, Blauvelt 2,326 07/07/2003 $417,500
10 PVT Del Regno CT, Blauvelt 3,048 04/13/1999 $387,000
16 N Moison Rd, Blauvelt 1,645 01/13/2000 $185,000
574 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 2,080 01/22/2019 $345,000
24 Ashwood Dr, Blauvelt 1,900 02/05/2025 $10
22 Ashwood Dr, Blauvelt 1,900 09/09/2022 $620,000
64 East Rd, Blauvelt 1,222 01/26/2021 $10
588 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 1,630 12/27/2017 $10
24 Arthur St, Blauvelt 2,359 02/13/2020 $520,000
602 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 1,723 12/27/2017 $10