Rockland County  »  10913  »  Terrace Ln  »  21 Terrace Ln

21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 70.14-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt

Current property tax $6,492

Lot & Building Information for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt

Building sqft 1,558
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,600, the tax amount paid for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $9,089.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,089
Current property tax $6,492
Market value $560,050
Assessed value $178,600

Assessment History for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,140 $178,600 50.8921 $9,089 +100.84%
2024 $501,263 $178,600 25.34 $4,526 -3.91%
2023 $476,521 $178,600 26.37 $4,710 -9.63%
2022 $418,856 $178,600 29.18 $5,212 +1.53%
2021 $424,732 $178,600 28.74 $5,133 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Terrace Lane, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.09
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.09
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 0.39
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.58
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.79

Nearest middle schools

South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 0.57
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.58
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.14
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.79
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 2.33

Nearest high schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.58
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 0.86
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.14
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.48