Rockland County  »  10913  »  Route 303  »  568 Route 303

568 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

568 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

568 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 568 Route 303, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 70.14-4-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt

Sale date 07/24/2025
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,807

Lot & Building Information for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.36
Year built 1934
Year last altered 1990
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 568 Route 303, Blauvelt

How many sq. ft. does 568 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 568 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 has a total of 1,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,006.

What is the year built & the current market value of 568 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

568 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1934 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,466,918.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2025 $1,800,000
11/21/2014 $400,000
11/09/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/24/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Deed
11/21/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed
11/09/2010 - D
11/12/2010 - R
Deed
09/15/2000 - D
10/05/2000 - R
Deed
10/05/1994 - D
10/25/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,807
Market value $1,466,918
Assessed value $467,800

Assessment History for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,370,240 $467,800 50.8921 $23,807 +119.62%
2024 $1,200,674 $427,800 25.34 $10,840 -3.91%
2023 $1,141,409 $427,800 26.37 $11,281 -9.63%
2022 $1,003,283 $427,800 29.18 $12,483 +1.53%
2021 $1,017,360 $427,800 28.74 $12,295 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 568 Route 303, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 John F Kennedy Dr, Blauvelt 1,693 10/06/2005 $525,000
576 Route 303, Blauvelt 1,446 02/12/2026 $830,000
101 Clausland Mtn Rd, Blauvelt
10 John F Kennedy Dr, Blauvelt 1,904 12/11/2020 $520,000
570 Route 303, Blauvelt 12/02/2002 $492,500
578 Route 303, Blauvelt 1,375 04/18/2023 $10
16 Cottage Ln, Blauvelt 1,793
12 Johnson Ln, Blauvelt 1,693
7 Johnson Ln, Blauvelt 1,936 10/05/2012 $365,000
3 Johnson Ln, Blauvelt 1,693 04/02/2025 $10
6 John F Kennedy Dr, Blauvelt 1,693 08/25/2025 $10