Rockland County  »  10913  »  Route 303  »  564 Route 303

564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Route 303, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 70.14-4-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt

Sale date 02/09/2024
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,214

Lot & Building Information for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt

Building sqft 2,067
Building class Dog Kennels, Veterinary Clinics (472)
Acreage 0.91
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Route 303, Blauvelt

How many square feet does 564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 have?

This Dog Kennels, Veterinary Clinics (472) located at 564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 has a total of 2,067 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,000, the tax amount paid for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $12,214.

When was 564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?

564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 02/09/2024 for $545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2024 $545,000
01/03/2001 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/09/2024 - D
02/14/2024 - R
Deed
01/03/2001 - D
01/17/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,214
Market value $752,587
Assessed value $240,000

Assessment History for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $702,988 $240,000 50.8921 $12,214 +100.84%
2024 $673,590 $240,000 25.34 $6,082 -3.91%
2023 $640,342 $240,000 26.37 $6,329 -9.63%
2022 $562,852 $240,000 29.18 $7,003 +1.53%
2021 $570,749 $240,000 28.74 $6,898 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 564 Route 303, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
286 S Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 1,697 02/02/2021 $415,000
12 John F Kennedy Dr, Blauvelt 1,693 10/06/2005 $525,000
70 Hickory St, Blauvelt 2,941 10/17/2025 $925,000
294 S Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,476 06/29/2018 $525,000
292 S Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,228 04/07/1999 $270,000
278 S Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 1,313 02/18/1992
10 John F Kennedy Dr, Blauvelt 1,904 12/11/2020 $520,000
290 S Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 1,576 05/05/2025 $10
4 Eisenhower CT, Blauvelt 1,587
72 Hickory St, Blauvelt 2,592 04/18/2011 $10
298 S Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,268 05/04/1998 $240,000
282 S Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,440 04/12/2011 $807,500
6 Eisenhower CT, Blauvelt 1,694
81 Hickory St, Blauvelt 3,983 05/20/2004 $720,000
6 John F Kennedy Dr, Blauvelt 1,693 08/25/2025 $10
3 Johnson Ln, Blauvelt 1,693 04/02/2025 $10