Rockland County  »  10913  »  Van Wyck Rd  »  12 Van Wyck Rd

12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 70.17-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Property tax $3,130

Lot & Building Information for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.54
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

What is the market value of 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

The current market value is $192,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,130
Market value $192,850
Assessed value $61,500

Assessment History for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,141 $61,500 50.8921 $3,130 +100.84%
2024 $172,607 $61,500 25.34 $1,558 -3.91%
2023 $164,088 $61,500 26.37 $1,622 -9.63%
2022 $144,231 $61,500 29.18 $1,795 +1.53%
2021 $146,254 $61,500 28.74 $1,768 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.86
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.86
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.89
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.11
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.61

Nearest middle schools

South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 0.48
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 0.58
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.89
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.61
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.91

Nearest high schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 0.58
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.89
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 0.97
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.91