67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 71.13-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
| Sale date | 10/05/2020 |
| Sale price | $3,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $42,854 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
| Building sqft | 4,359 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nyack |
Other Property Data for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
- • Improvements for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 2013 and has a total of 4,359 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $569,900, the tax amount paid for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 is $42,854.
When was 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 10/05/2020 for $3,800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $42,854 |
| Market value | $1,787,081 |
| Assessed value | $569,900 |
Assessment History for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669,303 | $569,900 | 75.1957 | $42,854 | +178.30% |
| 2024 | $1,599,495 | $569,900 | 27.02 | $15,399 | -5.89% |
| 2023 | $1,520,544 | $569,900 | 28.71 | $16,362 | -9.26% |
| 2022 | $1,336,538 | $569,900 | 31.64 | $18,032 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $1,355,291 | $569,900 | 31.16 | $17,758 | -0.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.57 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 1.68 |
| Cottage Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 629 | 1.69 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.57 |
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 2.06 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 2.34 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.42 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.46 |
Nearest high schools