Rockland County  »  10960  »  Treeline Ter  »  1 Treeline Ter

1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 71.9-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack

Sale date 04/30/2018
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,357

Lot & Building Information for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack

Building sqft 3,169
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Contemporary
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Attic 741
Exterior wall material Stucco
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack

• • Improvements for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960?

1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,169 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960 is $31,356.

When was 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 04/30/2018 for $1,075,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2018 $1,075,000
04/06/2012 $860,000
08/10/2005 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/22/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
10/22/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/17/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
04/30/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Deed
04/06/2012 - D
04/13/2012 - R
Deed
02/15/2012 - D
02/21/2012 - R
Deed
08/10/2005 - D
09/08/2005 - R
Deed
09/09/2002 - D
09/09/2002 - R
Deed
12/14/1998 - D
06/11/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,357
Market value $1,307,620
Assessed value $417,000

Assessment History for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,221,441 $417,000 75.1957 $31,357 +178.30%
2024 $1,170,362 $417,000 27.02 $11,267 -5.89%
2023 $1,112,593 $417,000 28.71 $11,972 -9.26%
2022 $977,955 $417,000 31.64 $13,194 +1.54%
2021 $991,677 $417,000 31.16 $12,994 -0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Treeline Terrace, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.64
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.72
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.72
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.74
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.65
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.74
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.00
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.37
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 2.64

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.72
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.74
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.91
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 2.64
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.66