Rockland County  »  10965  »  Ann St  »  208 Ann St

208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Ann Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 73.5-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River

Sale date 02/10/1995
Sale price $219,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,702

Lot & Building Information for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,570
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Ann Street, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,500, the tax amount paid for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $8,701.

When was 208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 02/10/1995 for $219,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/1995 $219,000

Title Documents for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/12/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/10/1995 - D
02/14/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,702
Market value $506,428
Assessed value $161,500

Assessment History for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,052 $161,500 53.8813 $8,702 +100.23%
2024 $453,270 $161,500 26.91 $4,346 -2.78%
2023 $430,896 $161,500 27.68 $4,470 -9.84%
2022 $378,752 $161,500 30.7 $4,958 +2.74%
2021 $384,067 $161,500 29.88 $4,826 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Ann Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.48
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.53
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.86
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.93
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.53
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.58
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.93
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 2.09
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 2.12

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.58
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 2.01
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 2.12
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.25
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 2.55