Rockland County  »  10962  »  Old Orangeburg Rd  »  84 Old Orangeburg Rd

84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.9-1-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Property tax $42,488

Lot & Building Information for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Building sqft 21,161
Building class Army, Navy, Air Force, Marine and Coast Guard Installations, Radar, Etc. (661)
Acreage 13.9
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1970 and has a total of 21,161 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $788,553, the tax amount paid for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 is $42,488.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,488
Market value $2,472,728
Assessed value $788,553

Assessment History for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,309,763 $788,553 53.8813 $42,488 +100.23%
2024 $2,213,171 $788,553 26.91 $21,220 -2.78%
2023 $2,103,930 $788,553 27.68 $21,827 -9.84%
2022 $1,849,327 $788,553 30.7 $24,209 +2.74%
2021 $1,875,275 $788,553 29.88 $23,562 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 84 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 W Fern Oval, Orangeburg 1,874 01/11/2022 $575,000
20 W Fern Oval, Orangeburg 1,874 08/11/2025 $10
16 W Fern Oval, Orangeburg 3,566 12/04/2023 $10
51 S Parkway Dr, Orangeburg 1,621 02/03/2023 $508,000
99 Chestnut Oval, Orangeburg 1,840 10/25/2022 $475,000
119 Chestnut Oval, Orangeburg 2,059
14 W Fern Oval, Orangeburg 2,319 11/06/2008 $510,000
47 S Parkway Dr, Orangeburg 1,920
31 Dutch Hollow Dr, Orangeburg 1,576 03/11/2020 $510,000