Rockland County  »  10962  »  Route 303  »  512 Route 303

512 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

512 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Route 303, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.7-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg

Sale date 12/21/2016
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,482

Lot & Building Information for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg

Building sqft 6,825
Building class Store
Acreage 1.25
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Route 303, Orangeburg

How many sq. ft. does 512 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 512 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 6,825 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the market value of 512 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

The current market value is $1,323,612.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2016 $1,500,000
08/31/2016 $1,176,000
01/26/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/14/2021 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
01/12/2021 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
01/12/2021 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2016 - D
03/06/2017 - R
Deed
08/31/2016 - D
09/01/2016 - R
Deed
01/26/2006 - D
02/06/2006 - R
Deed
09/26/2003 - D
09/29/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,482
Market value $1,323,612
Assessed value $422,100

Assessment History for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,236,380 $422,100 50.8921 $21,482 +100.84%
2024 $1,184,676 $422,100 25.34 $10,696 -3.91%
2023 $1,126,201 $422,100 26.37 $11,131 -9.63%
2022 $989,916 $422,100 29.18 $12,317 +1.53%
2021 $1,003,805 $422,100 28.74 $12,131 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 512 Route 303, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Dutch Hollow Dr, Orangeburg 1,840 05/30/2024 $10
91 S Parkway Dr, Orangeburg 1,168 10/02/2024 $10
87 S Parkway Dr, Orangeburg 1,120
79 S Parkway Dr, Orangeburg 1,168
75 S Parkway Dr, Orangeburg 1,168 10/17/2002 $323,000
508 Route 303, Orangeburg 2,572 02/25/2013 $10
83 S Parkway Dr, Orangeburg 1,168 09/21/2009 $10
71 S Parkway Dr, Orangeburg 2,224 01/31/2024 $604,000
518 Route 303, Orangeburg 07/09/2019 $855,000
461 Western Hwy, Orangeburg 1,308 04/18/2023 $10