Rockland County  »  10962  »  Nice Pak Park  »  2 Nice Pak Park

2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.7-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg

Sale date 04/11/1997
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $251,239

Lot & Building Information for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg

Building sqft 120,389
Total sqft 168,816
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 20.14
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg

How many square feet does 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 120,389 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,480,401.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/1997 $10

Title Documents for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/11/1997 - D
04/15/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $251,239
Market value $15,480,401
Assessed value $4,936,700

Assessment History for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,460,164 $4,936,700 50.8921 $251,239 +100.84%
2024 $13,855,459 $4,936,700 25.34 $125,096 -3.91%
2023 $13,171,558 $4,936,700 26.37 $130,181 -9.63%
2022 $11,577,627 $4,936,700 29.18 $144,053 +1.53%
2021 $11,740,071 $4,936,700 28.74 $141,881 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 2 Nice Pak Park, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2-10 Bell Ans Park, Orangeburg 20,142 09/24/2010 $10
32 S Greenbush Rd, Orangeburg 12/05/2000
70 S Greenbush Rd, Orangeburg 10,585 09/30/2003 $1,075,000
515 Route 303, Orangeburg 10/27/2014 $675,000
39 Carleton Rd, Orangeburg 1,840 05/15/2015 $418,000
47 Carleton Rd, Orangeburg 1,504 11/03/2016 $10
450 Route 303, Orangeburg
501 Route 303, Orangeburg
125 S Greenbush Rd, Orangeburg 267,000 09/07/2017 $20,750,000
24 Mountainview Ave, Orangeburg 2,087 09/09/2008 $525,000
21 Mountainview Ave, Orangeburg 1,592 02/23/2022 $13,100,000
129 Edgewood Dr, Orangeburg 1,800 01/15/2014
513 Route 303, Orangeburg 3,200 11/04/1996 $10
60 S Greenbush Rd, Orangeburg
43 Carleton Rd, Orangeburg 1,840 11/06/2012 $435,000
135 Edgewood Dr, Orangeburg 2,999 08/28/2018 $10
15 Mountainview Ave, Orangeburg 1,170 06/12/1998 $155,000
17 Mountainview Ave, Orangeburg 1,323 08/11/2003 $250,000