Rockland County  »  10962  »  Old Orangeburg Rd  »  100 Old Orangeburg Rd

100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.9-1-65.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Sale date 09/08/1999
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.56
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

What is the market value of 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

The current market value is $214,174.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/1999 $420,000

Title Documents for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/08/1999 - D
09/10/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,680
Current property tax $0
Market value $214,174
Assessed value $68,300

Assessment History for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,059 $68,300 53.8813 $3,680 +100.23%
2024 $191,692 $68,300 26.91 $1,838 -2.78%
2023 $182,231 $68,300 27.68 $1,891 -9.84%
2022 $160,178 $68,300 30.7 $2,097 +2.74%
2021 $162,426 $68,300 29.88 $2,041 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Old Orangeburg Road, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.97
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 1.20
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.29
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.29
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 0.11
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.97
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.16
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.75
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 2.36

Nearest high schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 0.11
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 0.81
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 0.97
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 2.41