Rockland County  »  10962  »  Isabel Rd  »  9 Isabel Rd

9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.14-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg

Sale date 09/24/2018
Sale price $364,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,921

Lot & Building Information for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 is $6,921.

When was 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was last sold in 09/24/2018 for $364,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2018 $364,000
01/24/2001 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/01/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Deed
01/24/2001 - D
02/13/2001 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,921
Market value $426,466
Assessed value $136,000

Assessment History for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,360 $136,000 50.8921 $6,921 +100.84%
2024 $381,701 $136,000 25.34 $3,446 -3.91%
2023 $362,860 $136,000 26.37 $3,586 -9.63%
2022 $318,949 $136,000 29.18 $3,968 +1.53%
2021 $323,424 $136,000 28.74 $3,909 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Isabel Road, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 0.66
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.00
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.57
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.57
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 0.96
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.00
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.78
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.78
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 2.63

Nearest high schools

Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 0.70
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 0.96
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.00