Rockland County  »  10962  »  Route 303  »  200 Route 303

200 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

200 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Route 303, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.15-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg

Property tax $173,033

Lot & Building Information for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg

Building sqft 146,528
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 12.38
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Route 303, Orangeburg

How many square feet does 200 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 200 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 146,528 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

200 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,661,649.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/19/2009 - D
05/11/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $173,033
Market value $10,661,649
Assessed value $3,400,000

Assessment History for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,984,183 $3,750,000 50.8921 $190,845 +100.84%
2024 $10,524,839 $3,750,000 25.34 $95,025 -3.91%
2023 $10,005,336 $3,750,000 26.37 $98,888 -16.12%
2022 $9,474,672 $4,040,000 29.18 $117,887 +1.53%
2021 $9,607,610 $4,040,000 28.74 $116,110 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 200 Route 303, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Ross Pl, Tappan 1,807 03/19/2015 $10
14 Ross Pl, Tappan 2,069 08/31/2022 $615,000
2 Birch CT, Orangeburg 2,016 11/25/1996 $220,000
5 Birch CT, Orangeburg 3,216
2 Ross Pl, Tappan 2,663 10/05/2017 $540,000
8 Ross Pl, Tappan 2,757 02/12/2016 $539,000
10 Kevin Dr, Orangeburg 1,752
4 Birch CT, Orangeburg 1,968 04/14/2006 $450,000
8 Birch CT, Orangeburg 2,016 11/25/2024 $700,000
14 Kevin Dr, Orangeburg 1,512 09/02/1993 $170,000
219 Route 303, Orangeburg 6,500 11/28/2017 $10