35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg |
| Zip code | 10962 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 74.17-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg
| Property tax | $14,564 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg
| Building sqft | 2,979 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pearl River |
Other Property Data for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg
- • Improvements for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg
35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,979 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg, NY 10962 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $270,300, the tax amount paid for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg, NY 10962 is $14,564.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,564 |
| Market value | $847,601 |
| Assessed value | $270,300 |
Assessment History for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791,740 | $270,300 | 53.8813 | $14,564 | +100.23% |
| 2024 | $758,630 | $270,300 | 26.91 | $7,274 | -2.78% |
| 2023 | $721,185 | $270,300 | 27.68 | $7,482 | -9.84% |
| 2022 | $633,912 | $270,300 | 30.7 | $8,298 | +2.74% |
| 2021 | $642,806 | $270,300 | 29.88 | $8,077 | -1.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Minute Man Circle, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 0.67 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.32 |
| Kindercare Learning Center #1519 | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 25 | 1.54 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 1.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 0.69 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.32 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 1.73 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.79 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 2.08 |
Nearest high schools