Rockland County  »  10976  »  Robert Hagan CT  »  3 Robert Hagan CT

3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, NY 10976
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill
Zip code 10976
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.20-1-3.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill

Sale date 01/18/1995
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,214

Lot & Building Information for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill

Building sqft 2,060
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill

• • Improvements for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, NY 10976?

3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 is $10,214.

When was 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 was last sold in 01/18/1995 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/1995 $215,000

Title Documents for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/18/1995 - D
01/26/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, NY 10976. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,214
Market value $629,351
Assessed value $200,700

Assessment History for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,873 $200,700 50.8921 $10,214 +100.84%
2024 $563,289 $200,700 25.34 $5,086 -3.91%
2023 $535,486 $200,700 26.37 $5,292 -9.63%
2022 $470,685 $200,700 29.18 $5,856 +1.53%
2021 $477,289 $200,700 28.74 $5,768 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Robert Hagan Court, Sparkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 1.44
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.77
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.89
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 2.30
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 2.30

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.77
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.89
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.16
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.76
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 3.10

Nearest high schools

Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.57
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.77
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.16
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 3.07