99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information
99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan |
| Zip code | 10983 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 74.17-4-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan
| Sale date | 12/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,072 |
Lot & Building Information for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan
| Building sqft | 1,689 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Orangetown |
Other Property Data for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan
- • Improvements for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan
99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, NY 10983 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,689 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, NY 10983 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, NY 10983 is $9,669.
When was 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, NY 10983 last sold and what was the last sale price?99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, NY 10983 was last sold in 12/19/2022 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2022 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan
Access detailed property tax data for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, NY 10983. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,669 |
| Current property tax | $7,072 |
| Market value | $595,798 |
| Assessed value | $190,000 |
Assessment History for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570,299 | $194,700 | 50.8921 | $9,909 | +100.84% |
| 2024 | $546,450 | $194,700 | 25.34 | $4,934 | -3.91% |
| 2023 | $519,477 | $194,700 | 26.37 | $5,134 | -9.63% |
| 2022 | $456,614 | $194,700 | 29.18 | $5,681 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $463,020 | $194,700 | 28.74 | $5,596 | -1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Brianbeth Place, Tappan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 0.19 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.36 |
| Kindercare Learning Center #1519 | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 25 | 1.46 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 1.12 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.36 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.50 |
| Charles Dewolf Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 358 | 2.09 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 2.12 |