Rockland County  »  10960  »  Tweed Blvd  »  250 Tweed Blvd

250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 75.9-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack

Sale date 08/01/2000
Sale price $315,250
Arm's length
Property tax $8,825

Lot & Building Information for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack

• • Improvements for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack

What is the market value of 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960?

The current market value is $543,744.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2000 $315,250

Title Documents for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/01/2000 - D
08/02/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,825
Market value $543,744
Assessed value $173,400

Assessment History for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,909 $173,400 50.8921 $8,825 +100.84%
2024 $486,669 $173,400 25.34 $4,394 -3.91%
2023 $462,647 $173,400 26.37 $4,573 -9.63%
2022 $406,660 $173,400 29.18 $5,060 +1.53%
2021 $412,366 $173,400 28.74 $4,984 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.70
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 2.08
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 2.10
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 2.10
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 2.25

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.70
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.40
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.68
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 2.70
Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 3.04

Nearest high schools

Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.64
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.70