Rockland County  »  10983  »  Kings Hwy  »  110 Kings Hwy

110 Kings Highway, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

110 Kings Highway, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Kings Highway, Tappan, NY 10983
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Kings Highway, Tappan
Zip code 10983
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 77.11-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan

Building sqft 19,058
Total sqft 26,479
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 4.53
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan

• • Improvements for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Kings Highway, Tappan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan, NY 10983?

110 Kings Highway, Tappan, NY 10983 was built in 1980 and has a total of 19,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Kings Highway, Tappan, NY 10983 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,290,800, the tax amount paid for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan, NY 10983 is $167,475.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan, NY 10983. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $167,476
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,319,222
Assessed value $3,290,800

Assessment History for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,639,133 $3,290,800 50.8921 $167,476 +100.84%
2024 $9,236,037 $3,290,800 25.34 $83,389 -3.91%
2023 $8,780,149 $3,290,800 26.37 $86,778 -9.63%
2022 $7,717,636 $3,290,800 29.18 $96,026 +1.53%
2021 $7,825,922 $3,290,800 28.74 $94,578 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,934
Median age 45.4
Average household income $186,569
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 2,057
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $616,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan

Here are the neighbors for 110 Kings Highway, Tappan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Kings Hwy, Tappan 1,525 08/15/2000 $270,000
42 Stephens Rd, Tappan 2,228 12/12/2023 $710,000
72 Stephens Rd, Tappan 2,040 02/23/2016 $420,000
78 Stephens Rd, Tappan 988 10/03/2003 $408,000
31 Andre Hill Rd, Tappan 1,444 12/17/2020 $505,000
23 Andre Hill Rd, Tappan 1,827 01/23/2012 $10
66 Stephens Rd, Tappan 1,560 06/19/2018 $10
155 Kings Hwy, Tappan 5,667 02/18/2020 $10
161 Kings Hwy, Tappan 2,328 12/16/2004 $725,000
165 Kings Hwy, Tappan 2,583 03/27/2019 $723,350