Rockland County  »  10983  »  Ann Dr  »  11 Ann Dr

11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Ann Drive, Tappan
Zip code 10983
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 77.11-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan

Sale date 08/27/1996
Sale price $202,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,993

Lot & Building Information for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan

Building sqft 1,692
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan

• • Improvements for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Ann Drive, Tappan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983?

11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983 is $8,992.

When was 11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983 was last sold in 08/27/1996 for $202,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/1996 $202,000

Title Documents for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/08/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
11/07/2023 - D
11/07/2023 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
08/27/1996 - D
08/28/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan, NY 10983. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,993
Market value $554,092
Assessed value $176,700

Assessment History for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,575 $176,700 50.8921 $8,993 +100.84%
2024 $495,930 $176,700 25.34 $4,478 -3.91%
2023 $471,451 $176,700 26.37 $4,660 -9.63%
2022 $414,400 $176,700 29.18 $5,156 +1.53%
2021 $420,214 $176,700 28.74 $5,078 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Ann Drive, Tappan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.76
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 0.89
Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 1.83
Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 1.83
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.76
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.99
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 2.06
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.15
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.24

Nearest high schools

Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.95
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.99