141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information
141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan |
| Zip code | 10983 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 77.11-2-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/24/2013 |
| Sale price | $520,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,413 |
Lot & Building Information for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan
| Building sqft | 2,032 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Orangetown |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan
141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, NY 10983 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,032 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, NY 10983 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $204,600, the tax amount paid for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, NY 10983 is $10,412.
When was 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, NY 10983 last sold and what was the last sale price?141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, NY 10983 was last sold in 05/24/2013 for $520,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan
Access detailed property tax data for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, NY 10983. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,413 |
| Market value | $641,580 |
| Assessed value | $204,600 |
Assessment History for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599,297 | $204,600 | 50.8921 | $10,413 | +100.84% |
| 2024 | $574,235 | $204,600 | 25.34 | $5,185 | -3.91% |
| 2023 | $545,891 | $204,600 | 26.37 | $5,395 | -9.63% |
| 2022 | $479,831 | $204,600 | 29.18 | $5,970 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $486,564 | $204,600 | 28.74 | $5,880 | -1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 0.95 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.07 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.06 |
| Kindercare Learning Center #1519 | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 25 | 2.07 |
| Kindercare Learning Center #1519 | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 25 | 2.07 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.07 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.06 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.09 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 2.29 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 2.36 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tappan Zee High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 953 | 1.78 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.06 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.09 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 2.29 |
| Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,002 | 2.30 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan
Here are the neighbors for 141 Pine Tree Lane, Tappan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 161 Pine Tree Ln, Tappan | 2,583 | ||
| 40 Campbell Ave, Tappan | 1,592 | 08/24/2000 | $172,000 |
| 6 Campbell Ave, Tappan | 1,166 | 01/07/2015 | $10 |
| 164 Pine Tree Ln, Tappan | 3,111 | 03/19/2021 | $690,000 |
| 1 Paul CT, Tappan | 3,436 | 07/01/2022 | $999,995 |
| 9 Carol Ln, Tappan | 2,995 | 02/29/2024 | $10 |
| 22 Campbell Ave, Tappan | 1,033 | 08/12/2003 | $360,000 |
| 171 Pine Tree Ln, Tappan | 2,714 | 08/29/2024 | $10 |
| 16 Campbell Ave, Tappan | 1,349 | ||
| 154 Pine Tree Ln, Tappan | 2,694 | 03/06/2013 | $119,000 |
| 111 Campbell Ave, Tappan | |||
| 4 Yorktown CT, Tappan | 1,501 | 12/27/2024 | $707,000 |
| 174 Pine Tree Ln, Tappan | 2,694 | 05/24/2018 | $680,000 |
| 178 Pine Tree Ln, Tappan | 2,434 | 07/10/2020 | $560,000 |
| 189 Pine Tree Ln, Tappan | 2,736 | 09/22/1994 | $307,000 |
| 113 Campbell Ave, Tappan | 1,932 | 10/22/1998 | $250,000 |
| 8 Yorktown CT, Tappan | 1,443 | 09/01/2023 | $10 |
| 7 Campbell Ave, Tappan | 1,035 | 09/24/1999 | $225,000 |
| 256 Washington St, Tappan | 1,240 | 02/02/2026 | |
| 262 Washington St, Tappan | 2,022 | 05/05/2011 | $473,000 |