Rockland County  »  10983  »  Oak Tree Rd  »  121-125 Oak Tree Rd

121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, NY 10983
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan
Zip code 10983
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 77.15-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan

Property tax $21,609

Lot & Building Information for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan

Building sqft 9,707
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan

• • Improvements for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan

How many square feet does 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, NY 10983 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, NY 10983 has a total of 9,707 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, NY 10983?

121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, NY 10983 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,331,452.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan

Access detailed property tax data for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, NY 10983. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,609
Market value $1,331,452
Assessed value $424,600

Assessment History for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,243,702 $424,600 50.8921 $21,609 +100.84%
2024 $1,191,692 $424,600 25.34 $10,759 -3.91%
2023 $1,132,871 $424,600 26.37 $11,197 -9.63%
2022 $995,779 $424,600 29.18 $12,390 +1.53%
2021 $1,009,750 $424,600 28.74 $12,203 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,934
Median age 45.4
Average household income $186,569
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 2,057
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $616,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan

Here are the neighbors for 121-125 Oak Tree Road, Tappan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
187 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan 2,160 03/14/2025 $820,000
185 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan 2,058 09/01/2020 $567,250
165 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan 1,830 08/23/2017 $525,000
1 Ryerson Pl, Tappan 03/20/2023 $24,000
2 Ryerson Pl, Tappan 1,716 09/23/2021 $425,000
10 Ryerson Pl, Tappan 2,250 10/26/2018 $652,700
203 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan 1,030 12/29/2014 $10
12 Main St, Tappan
173 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan 2,264 10/10/2025 $710,000
10 Main St, Tappan
17 Main St, Tappan 2,108 07/07/2005 $10