Rockland County  »  10964  »  White Oak Rd  »  424 White Oak Rd

424 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 White Oak Road, Palisades
Zip code 10964
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 77.20-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades

Property tax $12,362

Lot & Building Information for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades

Building sqft 3,274
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Good
Basement type Crawl
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades

• • Improvements for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 White Oak Road, Palisades

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964?

424 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 424 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,900, the tax amount paid for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 is $12,361.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades

Access detailed property tax data for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,362
Market value $761,681
Assessed value $242,900

Assessment History for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $711,482 $242,900 50.8921 $12,362 +100.84%
2024 $681,729 $242,900 25.34 $6,155 -3.91%
2023 $648,079 $242,900 26.37 $6,405 -9.63%
2022 $569,653 $242,900 29.18 $7,088 +1.53%
2021 $577,646 $242,900 28.74 $6,981 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 White Oak Road, Palisades to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.14
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 1.79
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.94
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.94
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.14
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.94
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 2.04
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 2.70
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 2.94

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.94
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 2.50
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 2.70