Rockland County  »  10931  »  Route 17  »  321 Route 17

321 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

321 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Route 17, Hillburn
Zip code 10931
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 47.14-1-5.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Route 17, Hillburn

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,154

Lot & Building Information for 321 Route 17, Hillburn

Building sqft 7,168
Total sqft 13,936
Building class Automatic Car Wash (434)
Acreage 2.78
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 321 Route 17, Hillburn

• • Improvements for 321 Route 17, Hillburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Route 17, Hillburn

How many sq. ft. does 321 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automatic Car Wash (434) located at 321 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 has a total of 7,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $906.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931?

321 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $58,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Route 17, Hillburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Route 17, Hillburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $6,500,000

Title Documents for 321 Route 17, Hillburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/10/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
05/11/2021 - R Mortgage
04/23/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
04/23/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
04/21/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Route 17, Hillburn

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,154
Market value $58,900
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 321 Route 17, Hillburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Route 17, Hillburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,900 $160,000 244.71 $39,154 +693.23%
2024 $58,900 $160,000 30.85 $4,936 -14.85%
2023 $58,900 $160,000 36.23 $5,797 -7.10%
2022 $58,900 $160,000 39 $6,240 +0.80%
2021 $58,900 $160,000 38.69 $6,190 +0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,319
Median age 32
Average household income $104,371
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 419
Owner occupied units 48.0%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Route 17, Hillburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Route 17, Hillburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Route 17, Hillburn

Here are the neighbors for 321 Route 17, Hillburn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Route 59, Hillburn 08/13/2009 $10
401 Route 17, Hillburn 29,744 04/30/2004 $2,200,000
30 Boulder Ave #A, Hillburn 1,228 10/05/2004
22 Boulder Ave, Hillburn 1,344 12/29/2022 $225,000
331 Route 17, Hillburn 04/21/2021 $6,500,000
279 Route 17, Hillburn 08/26/2016
341 Route 17, Hillburn 04/21/2021 $6,500,000
343 Route 17, Hillburn 09/21/2022 $1,655,000
311 Route 17, Hillburn 07/17/2013 $205,000
160 6th St, Hillburn 2,294 04/06/2024 $10
32 Boulder Ave, Hillburn 1,118 12/06/2024 $470,000