Rockland County  »  10931  »  Route 59  »  120 Route 59

120 Route 59, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

120 Route 59, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Route 59, Hillburn, NY 10931
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Route 59, Hillburn
Zip code 10931
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 47.15-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Route 59, Hillburn

Sale date 06/27/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $24,814

Lot & Building Information for 120 Route 59, Hillburn

Building sqft 6,480
Total sqft 8,880
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.82
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 12%

Other Property Data for 120 Route 59, Hillburn

• • Improvements for 120 Route 59, Hillburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Route 59, Hillburn

How many sq. ft. does 120 Route 59, Hillburn, NY 10931 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 120 Route 59, Hillburn, NY 10931 has a total of 6,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Route 59, Hillburn, NY 10931?

120 Route 59, Hillburn, NY 10931 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $101,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Route 59, Hillburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Route 59, Hillburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2006 $10
08/19/1999 $595,000
08/19/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Route 59, Hillburn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Route 59, Hillburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/27/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
Deed
08/19/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Deed
08/19/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Route 59, Hillburn

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Route 59, Hillburn, NY 10931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,814
Market value $101,400
Assessed value $101,400

Assessment History for 120 Route 59, Hillburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Route 59, Hillburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $101,400 $101,400 244.71 $24,814 +693.23%
2024 $101,400 $101,400 30.85 $3,128 -14.85%
2023 $101,400 $101,400 36.23 $3,674 -7.10%
2022 $101,400 $101,400 39 $3,955 +0.80%
2021 $101,400 $101,400 38.69 $3,923 +0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,319
Median age 32
Average household income $104,371
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 419
Owner occupied units 48.0%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Route 59, Hillburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Route 59, Hillburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Route 59, Hillburn

Here are the neighbors for 120 Route 59, Hillburn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 6th St, Hillburn
173 6th St, Hillburn 3,473 10/04/2006 $10
169 6th St, Hillburn 1,504 10/04/2006 $10
17 Blakslee Pl, Hillburn 2,504 02/14/2022 $270,000
38 4th St, Hillburn 1,573 01/31/2017 $250,000
167 6th St, Hillburn 960 09/18/2025 $440,000
37 2nd St, Hillburn 1,492 12/16/2016 $265,000
10 Park Ave, Hillburn 1,752 08/04/2004 $10
13 Blakslee Pl, Hillburn 1,752 06/26/2024 $10
9 Blakslee Pl, Hillburn 1,752 10/27/2023 $10
6 4th St, Hillburn 6,840 12/28/2020 $1