Rockland County  »  10931  »  Route 17  »  230 Route 17

230 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

230 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Route 17, Hillburn
Zip code 10931
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 47.14-2-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Route 17, Hillburn

Sale date 12/18/2012
Sale price $2,834,663
Arm's length
Property tax $83,691

Lot & Building Information for 230 Route 17, Hillburn

Building sqft 29,990
Total sqft 37,200
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.37
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 230 Route 17, Hillburn

• • Improvements for 230 Route 17, Hillburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Route 17, Hillburn

How many sq. ft. does 230 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 230 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 has a total of 29,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931?

230 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $747,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Route 17, Hillburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Route 17, Hillburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2012 $2,834,663
04/14/2000 $1,615,000
08/11/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Route 17, Hillburn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Route 17, Hillburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/22/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
04/22/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/08/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
09/08/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
09/08/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
09/08/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/08/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/20/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
06/20/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
04/30/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Route 17, Hillburn

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $83,691
Market value $747,600
Assessed value $342,000

Assessment History for 230 Route 17, Hillburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Route 17, Hillburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $747,600 $342,000 244.71 $83,691 +693.23%
2024 $747,600 $342,000 30.85 $10,551 -14.85%
2023 $747,600 $342,000 36.23 $12,391 -7.10%
2022 $747,600 $342,000 39 $13,338 +0.80%
2021 $747,600 $342,000 38.69 $13,232 +0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,319
Median age 32
Average household income $104,371
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 419
Owner occupied units 48.0%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Route 17, Hillburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Route 17, Hillburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 Route 17, Hillburn

Here are the neighbors for 230 Route 17, Hillburn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 6th St, Hillburn 1,936 07/22/1997 $128,000
159 6th St, Hillburn 2,304
133 6th St, Hillburn
111 6th St, Hillburn 2,578 05/30/2025 $750,000
121 6th St, Hillburn 1,703
155 6th St, Hillburn 1,446
109 6th St, Hillburn 3,428 06/02/2017 $22,500
117 6th St, Hillburn 824 07/14/2016 $100,000
136 6th St, Hillburn 1,350 12/19/2024 $365,000
128 6th St, Hillburn 1,203
117 6th St #A, Hillburn 07/14/2016 $10,000
119 6th St, Hillburn 1,576 12/29/2022 $220,000
132 6th St, Hillburn 1,794 01/11/2019 $399,900