Rockland County  »  10931  »  7th St  »  33 7th St

33 7th Street, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

33 7th Street, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 7th Street, Hillburn, NY 10931
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 7th Street, Hillburn
Zip code 10931
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 47.18-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 7th Street, Hillburn

Property tax $5,139

Lot & Building Information for 33 7th Street, Hillburn

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.64

Other Property Data for 33 7th Street, Hillburn

• • Improvements for 33 7th Street, Hillburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 7th Street, Hillburn

What is the market value of 33 7th Street, Hillburn, NY 10931?

The current market value is $21,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 7th Street, Hillburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 7th Street, Hillburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 7th Street, Hillburn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33 7th Street, Hillburn

Access detailed property tax data for 33 7th Street, Hillburn, NY 10931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,139
Market value $21,000
Assessed value $21,000

Assessment History for 33 7th Street, Hillburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 7th Street, Hillburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,000 $21,000 244.71 $5,139 +693.23%
2024 $21,000 $21,000 30.85 $648 -14.85%
2023 $21,000 $21,000 36.23 $761 -7.10%
2022 $21,000 $21,000 39 $819 +0.80%
2021 $21,000 $21,000 38.69 $812 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 7th Street, Hillburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 7th Street, Hillburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.25
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.25
Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 2.08
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 2.17
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.25
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 2.32
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.59
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 3.11
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 3.48

Nearest high schools

Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 2.13
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 2.26