Rockland County  »  10931  »  Route 17  »  145 Route 17

145 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

145 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Route 17, Hillburn
Zip code 10931
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 47.19-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Route 17, Hillburn

Sale date 09/14/2018
Sale price $2,570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,181

Lot & Building Information for 145 Route 17, Hillburn

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 9.06
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 145 Route 17, Hillburn

• • Improvements for 145 Route 17, Hillburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Route 17, Hillburn

What is the market value of 145 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931?

The current market value is $13,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Route 17, Hillburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Route 17, Hillburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2018 $2,570,000
04/05/2005 $130,000
12/22/2004 $6,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Route 17, Hillburn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Route 17, Hillburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/14/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Deed
04/05/2005 - D
05/13/2005 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/22/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Route 17, Hillburn

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Route 17, Hillburn, NY 10931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,181
Market value $13,000
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 145 Route 17, Hillburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Route 17, Hillburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,000 $13,000 244.71 $3,181 +693.23%
2024 $13,000 $13,000 30.85 $401 -14.85%
2023 $13,000 $13,000 36.23 $471 -7.10%
2022 $13,000 $13,000 39 $507 +0.80%
2021 $13,000 $13,000 38.69 $503 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Route 17, Hillburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Route 17, Hillburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.97
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.97
Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 1.80
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.94
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.97
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 2.08
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.41
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 3.03
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 3.20

Nearest high schools

Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.88
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 2.06
Suffern Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,486 3.10
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 3.20