Rockland County  »  10974  »  Sterling Mine Rd  »  99 Sterling Mine Rd

99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg
Zip code 10974
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 38.49-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg

Sale date 12/18/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $68,617

Lot & Building Information for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg

Building sqft 17,968
Total sqft 24,268
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 11.42
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg

• • Improvements for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 has a total of 17,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974?

99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $754,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2015 $10
06/23/1993 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/18/2015 - D
02/17/2016 - R
Deed
06/23/1993 - D
06/30/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $68,617
Market value $754,400
Assessed value $280,400

Assessment History for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $754,400 $280,400 244.71 $68,617 +788.56%
2024 $754,400 $280,400 27.54 $7,722 -16.16%
2023 $754,400 $280,400 32.85 $9,211 -10.02%
2022 $754,400 $280,400 36.51 $10,237 +0.38%
2021 $754,400 $280,400 36.37 $10,198 -10.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,382
Median age 41.4
Average household income $150,268
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 1,243
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $446,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 99 Sterling Mine Road, Sloatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Hamilton Ave, Sloatsburg 950 10/12/2016 $255,000
104 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg
16 Seven Ln, Sloatsburg 2,542
1 Academy Ave, Sloatsburg 1,208 12/02/2016
5 Academy Ave, Sloatsburg 2,534 12/16/2022 $525,000
104 Sterling Mine Rd, Sloatsburg 3,420
28 Hamilton Ave, Sloatsburg 956 09/12/2022 $10
60 Post Rd, Sloatsburg 3,014 03/29/2021 $48,703
101 Sterling Mine Rd, Sloatsburg 12,000 01/20/2023 $10
6 Academy Ave, Sloatsburg 1,560 03/17/2022 $475,000