Rockland County  »  10974  »  Eagle Valley Rd  »  30 Eagle Valley Rd

30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg
Zip code 10974
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 38.51-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg

Property tax $49,872

Lot & Building Information for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg

Building sqft 8,880
Total sqft 9,488
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.09
Lot dimensions 260 ft X 300 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 260
Depth 300
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg

• • Improvements for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974?

30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 was built in 1975 and has a total of 8,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,800, the tax amount paid for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 is $49,871.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, NY 10974. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,872
Market value $203,800
Assessed value $203,800

Assessment History for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,800 $203,800 244.71 $49,872 +788.56%
2024 $203,800 $203,800 27.54 $5,613 -16.16%
2023 $203,800 $203,800 32.85 $6,695 -10.02%
2022 $203,800 $203,800 36.51 $7,441 +0.38%
2021 $203,800 $203,800 36.37 $7,412 +0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,382
Median age 41.4
Average household income $150,268
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 1,243
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $446,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 30 Eagle Valley Road, Sloatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Clove Rd, Sloatsburg 1,536 02/23/2022 $430,000
12 Clove Rd, Sloatsburg 891
55 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg 873 12/06/2019 $265,000
2 Clove Rd, Sloatsburg 2,352
3 Clove Rd, Sloatsburg 1,428 05/04/2022 $440,000
12 Wintergreen Rd, Sloatsburg 2,349 02/26/2002 $10
1 Wintergreen Rd, Sloatsburg 08/12/2022 $725,000
4 Harriman Ave, Sloatsburg 1,034 05/29/2002 $210,000