Rockland County  »  4 Fox Ln

4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.60-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley

Sale date 03/13/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $2,647

Lot & Building Information for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 150
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley

What is the market value of 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

The current market value is $70,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2025 $10
01/04/2021 $900,000
04/27/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/17/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/17/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/17/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
03/17/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Deed
03/12/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/12/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/10/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Other
(Release of mortgage)
03/10/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Other
(Release of asmt of rents & lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,647
Market value $70,000
Assessed value $16,100

Assessment History for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,000 $71,000 164.39 $11,672 +428.25%
2024 $70,000 $71,000 31.12 $2,210 -12.34%
2023 $70,000 $71,000 35.5 $2,521 -6.36%
2022 $70,000 $71,000 37.91 $2,692 +65.76%
2021 $70,000 $71,000 22.87 $1,624 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fox Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.17
East Ramapo Early Childhood Center NR Public K-2 386 0.17
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.51
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.51
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.17
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.51
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.80

Nearest high schools

Congregation Birchos Yosef NR Private 9-12 0 0.50
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 0.56
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.80
Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY NR Private 10-12 69 0.93