16 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
16 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Yale Drive, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.76-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey
| Sale date | 04/23/2009 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,900 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey
| Building sqft | 4,286 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 87 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 87 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey
- • Improvements for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Yale Drive, Monsey
16 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2008 and has a total of 4,286 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $34,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 is $7,900.
When was 16 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?16 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 04/23/2009 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,900 |
| Market value | $18,300 |
| Assessed value | $34,000 |
Assessment History for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,300 | $34,000 | 164.39 | $5,589 | +428.25% |
| 2024 | $18,300 | $34,000 | 31.12 | $1,058 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $18,300 | $34,000 | 35.5 | $1,207 | -12.15% |
| 2022 | $18,300 | $34,000 | 40.41 | $1,374 | -67.08% |
| 2021 | $45,000 | $103,500 | 40.33 | $4,174 | +309.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Yale Drive, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ramapo Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | K-2 | 386 | 0.42 |
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.42 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.70 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.72 |
Nearest high schools