3 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
3 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Sam Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.75-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/19/2007 |
| Sale price | $599,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,484 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,639 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Sam Lane, Monsey
3 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,639 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $23,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $5,483.
When was 3 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 06/19/2007 for $599,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2007 | $599,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,484 |
| Market value | $23,500 |
| Assessed value | $23,600 |
Assessment History for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,500 | $23,600 | 164.39 | $3,880 | +428.25% |
| 2024 | $23,500 | $23,600 | 31.12 | $734 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $23,500 | $23,600 | 35.5 | $838 | -6.36% |
| 2022 | $23,500 | $23,600 | 37.91 | $895 | -61.08% |
| 2021 | $53,500 | $57,000 | 40.33 | $2,299 | +224.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ramapo Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | K-2 | 386 | 0.42 |
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.42 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.42 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.66 |
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0 | 0.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.67 |
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0 | 0.68 | |
| Congregation Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 12 | 5 | 0.68 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 3 Sam Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Yale Dr, Monsey | 6,554 | 07/29/2022 | $999,000 |
| 11 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 3,479 | 01/31/2002 | $235,000 |
| 16 Rigaud Rd S, Spring Valley | 1,504 | 06/01/2012 | $10 |
| 17 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 07/16/2020 | $940,000 | |
| 5 Sam Ln, Monsey | 2,305 | 12/22/2011 | $500,000 |
| 143 Union Rd, Spring Valley | 11/22/2022 | $999,900 | |
| 1 Sam Ln, Monsey | 2,613 | 01/13/2003 | $420,500 |
| 14 Rigaud Rd S, Spring Valley | 1,504 | 06/20/2014 | $305,000 |
| 8 Yale Dr, Monsey | 7,312 | 09/02/2014 | $605,000 |
| 1 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 11,466 | 11/25/2025 | $1,900,000 |
| 151 Union Rd, Spring Valley | 06/17/1997 | $4,975 | |
| 18 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 3,820 | 03/23/2011 | $400,000 |
| 22 Rigaud Rd S, Spring Valley | 1,648 | 12/04/2002 | $235,500 |
| 18 Rigaud Rd S, Spring Valley | 1,504 | 10/28/2025 | $1,500,000 |
| 3 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 03/07/2017 | $10 | |
| 24 Rigaud Rd S, Spring Valley | 1,504 | 09/20/2019 | $525,000 |
| 20 Rigaud Rd S, Spring Valley | 1,504 | 08/03/2021 | $495,000 |
| 141 Union Rd, Spring Valley | 1,414 | 05/08/2024 | $900,000 |
| 20 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 04/19/2024 | $1,400,000 | |
| 15 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 2,374 | 04/03/2000 | $220,000 |