9 Mosier Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
9 Mosier Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Mosier Court, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.67-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/16/2012 |
| Sale price | $445,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,344 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey
| Building sqft | 5,248 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 115 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Mosier Court, Monsey
9 Mosier Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1969 and has a total of 5,248 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Mosier Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $23,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $5,344.
When was 9 Mosier Court, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Mosier Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 07/16/2012 for $445,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,344 |
| Market value | $23,000 |
| Assessed value | $23,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,000 | $23,000 | 164.39 | $3,781 | +428.25% |
| 2024 | $23,000 | $23,000 | 31.12 | $716 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $23,000 | $23,000 | 35.5 | $817 | -12.15% |
| 2022 | $23,000 | $23,000 | 40.41 | $929 | -72.63% |
| 2021 | $50,500 | $84,200 | 40.33 | $3,396 | +392.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ramapo Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | K-2 | 386 | 0.33 |
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.33 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.33 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.56 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.70 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.35 |
| Ramapo High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,603 | 0.64 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0 | 0.75 | |
| Congregation Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 12 | 5 | 0.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 9 Mosier Court, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Dr Frank Rd, Spring Valley | 4,932 | 10/09/1998 | |
| 14 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 1,615 | 04/16/2021 | $759,900 |
| 17 Mosier CT, Monsey | 2,567 | 07/21/2007 | $10 |
| 143 Union Rd, Spring Valley | 11/22/2022 | $999,900 | |
| 16 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 12/14/2020 | $955,000 | |
| 19 Charles Ln, Spring Valley | 1,205 | 07/14/2023 | $10 |
| 1 Mosier CT, Monsey | 5,042 | 01/18/2025 | $10 |
| 18 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 3,820 | 03/23/2011 | $400,000 |
| 151 Union Rd, Spring Valley | 06/17/1997 | $4,975 | |
| 1 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 11,466 | 11/25/2025 | $1,900,000 |
| 3 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 03/07/2017 | $10 | |
| 11 Mosier CT, Monsey | 2,876 | ||
| 19 Mosier CT, Monsey | 3,344 | ||
| 15 Mosier CT, Monsey | 4,726 | 02/25/1998 | $68,633 |
| 6 Dr Frank Rd, Spring Valley | 2,482 | 12/01/2015 | $450,000 |
| 8 Dr Frank Rd, Spring Valley | 2,200 | 10/05/2018 | $652,500 |
| 20 Merrick Dr, Spring Valley | 04/19/2024 | $1,400,000 | |
| 141 Union Rd, Spring Valley | 1,414 | 05/08/2024 | $900,000 |
| 13 Mosier CT, Monsey | 4,151 | 08/10/2016 | $10 |
| 21 Charles Ln, Spring Valley | 1,570 | 10/11/2005 | $10 |