Rockland County  »  10952  »  Linderman Ln  »  6 Linderman Ln

6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.68-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey

Sale date 09/01/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $5,205

Lot & Building Information for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey

Building sqft 4,311
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 172 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 172
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey

• • Improvements for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952?

6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1969 and has a total of 4,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $5,204.

When was 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/01/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $10
04/26/2018 $905,000
02/03/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/15/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Deed
07/28/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Deed
02/03/2003 - D
04/30/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
02/22/1995 - D
03/22/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,205
Market value $22,400
Assessed value $22,400

Assessment History for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,400 $22,400 164.39 $3,682 +428.25%
2024 $22,400 $22,400 31.12 $697 -12.34%
2023 $22,400 $22,400 35.5 $795 -12.15%
2022 $22,400 $22,400 40.41 $905 -69.38%
2021 $51,800 $73,300 40.33 $2,956 +340.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Linderman Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.31
East Ramapo Early Childhood Center NR Public K-2 386 0.31
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.31
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.58
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.68

Nearest high schools

Congregation Birchos Yosef NR Private 9-12 0 0.41
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 0.65
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.68
Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY NR Private 10-12 69 0.77