19 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
19 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Sam Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.76-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey
| Property tax | $5,182 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,604 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 82 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 82 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey
- • Improvements for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Sam Lane, Monsey
19 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,604 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $22,300, the tax amount paid for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $5,181.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,182 |
| Market value | $22,300 |
| Assessed value | $22,300 |
Assessment History for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,300 | $22,300 | 164.39 | $3,666 | +428.25% |
| 2024 | $22,300 | $22,300 | 31.12 | $694 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $22,300 | $22,300 | 35.5 | $792 | -12.15% |
| 2022 | $22,300 | $22,300 | 40.41 | $901 | -72.52% |
| 2021 | $51,900 | $81,300 | 40.33 | $3,279 | +390.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Sam Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.39 |
| East Ramapo Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | K-2 | 386 | 0.39 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.69 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.71 |
Nearest high schools