Rockland County  »  10952  »  Yale Dr  »  27 Yale Dr

27 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

27 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Yale Drive, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Spring Valley
Parcel ID 49.76-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey

Property tax $1,332

Lot & Building Information for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.17
Frontage 87
Depth 120
Units 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey

• • Improvements for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Yale Drive, Monsey

What is the assessed value of 27 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,600, the tax amount paid for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 is $1,332.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/15/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/23/2020 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Other
(Declaration)
06/05/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,332
Market value $19,600
Assessed value $19,600

Assessment History for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,600 $19,600 67.9687 $1,332 +186.91%
2024 $19,600 $19,600 23.69 $464 -8.64%
2023 $19,600 $19,600 25.93 $508 -31.60%
2022 $19,600 $19,600 37.91 $743 -75.24%
2021 $48,500 $74,400 40.33 $3,001 +410.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Yale Drive, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ramapo Early Childhood Center NR Public K-2 386 0.45
Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.45
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.51
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.45
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.51
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim NR Private PK, K-8 349 0.67
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 0.72

Nearest high schools

Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.51
Congregation Birchos Yosef NR Private 9-12 0 0.57
Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY NR Private 10-12 69 0.66