Rockland County  »  12 Dorset Rd

12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 50.69-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley

Sale date 03/12/2015
Sale price $668,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,552

Lot & Building Information for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 3,713
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 100
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 3,713 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2015 $668,000
09/30/2003 $400,000
03/16/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/24/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
11/18/2020 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/05/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed
09/30/2003 - D
09/30/2003 - R
Deed
03/16/1999 - D
03/17/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,552
Market value $18,500
Assessed value $32,500

Assessment History for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Dorset Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,500 $32,500 164.39 $5,343 +428.25%