Rockland County  »  11 Zeissner Ln

11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 50.69-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley

Sale date 03/25/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $4,543

Lot & Building Information for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley

Building sqft 3,412
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 126
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,550, the tax amount paid for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $4,542.

When was 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 03/25/1998 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/1998 $10
11/07/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/25/1998 - D
03/26/1998 - R
Deed
11/07/1997 - D
11/10/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,543
Market value $19,550
Assessed value $19,550

Assessment History for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,550 $19,550 164.39 $3,214 +428.25%
2024 $19,550 $19,550 31.12 $608 -12.34%
2023 $19,550 $19,550 35.5 $694 -12.15%
2022 $19,550 $19,550 40.41 $790 -71.90%
2021 $49,700 $69,700 40.33 $2,811 +379.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Zeissner Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim NR Private PK, K-8 349 0.45
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim NR Private PK, K-8 349 0.45
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.49
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.49
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim NR Private PK, K-8 349 0.45
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 0.50
Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.51
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.56
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.69

Nearest high schools

Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.56
Mesivta Maamar Mordechai NR Private 9-11 0 0.65
Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.71