3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 50.70-1-55 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/29/2009 |
| Sale price | $197,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,968 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 6,480 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 90 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 90 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 12 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley
3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 2017 and has a total of 6,480 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $42,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $9,968.
When was 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 04/29/2009 for $197,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,968 |
| Market value | $20,000 |
| Assessed value | $42,900 |
Assessment History for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,000 | $42,900 | 164.39 | $7,052 | +428.25% |
| 2024 | $20,000 | $42,900 | 31.12 | $1,335 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $20,000 | $42,900 | 35.5 | $1,523 | -6.36% |
| 2022 | $20,000 | $42,900 | 37.91 | $1,626 | -60.46% |
| 2021 | $44,100 | $102,000 | 40.33 | $4,114 | +219.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.26 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.26 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.26 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.29 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiua of Rockland County | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byrsrh of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Mesivta Maamar Mordechai | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.64 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.64 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 3 Anthony Drive, Spring Valley.