Rockland County  »  8 Sneden CT

8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 50.78-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Property tax $3,067

Lot & Building Information for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,480
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 100
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Duplex
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Spring Valley

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $3,067.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,067
Market value $13,200
Assessed value $13,200

Assessment History for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,200 $13,200 164.39 $2,170 +428.25%
2024 $13,200 $13,200 31.12 $411 -12.34%
2023 $13,200 $13,200 35.5 $469 -12.15%
2022 $13,200 $13,200 40.41 $533 -63.86%
2021 $36,600 $36,600 40.33 $1,476 +272.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim NR Private PK, K-8 349 0.22
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim NR Private PK, K-8 349 0.22
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 0.24
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 0.24
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim NR Private PK, K-8 349 0.22
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 0.24
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.37
Mesivta Maamar Mordechai NR Private 9-11 0 0.38
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 0.59
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.59
Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra NR Private 9-10 50 0.72

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Jasinski Rd, Spring Valley 1,480 07/14/2017 $10
116 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,380 09/15/1995 $133,400
5 Sneden CT, Spring Valley 1,480 12/19/2006 $360,000
1 Sneden CT, Spring Valley 1,480 04/06/2017 $420,000
25 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,240 06/13/2025
118 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,380 02/12/2019 $195,000
114 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,380 08/22/1995 $133,400
122 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,380 03/26/1999 $122,201
10 Sneden CT, Spring Valley 2,960 08/26/2022 $10
14 King Ter, Spring Valley 12/16/2024 $10
112 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,380 07/11/2019 $260,000
120 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,380 11/04/2022 $310,000
126 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,380 09/20/2021 $265,000
23 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,240 09/25/2003 $216,300
7 Sneden CT, Spring Valley 2,970 05/14/2018 $400,000
3 Sneden CT, Spring Valley 1,480 05/02/2022 $650,000
18 Anthony Dr, Spring Valley 1,737 08/01/2003 $249,000
6 Sneden CT, Spring Valley 1,480 01/29/2019 $425,000
4 Sneden CT, Spring Valley 1,480 12/01/2025
124 Creekside Cir, Spring Valley 1,380 10/30/2018 $10

Nearby ZIP Codes for 8 Sneden Court, Spring Valley

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report